View All News

Language Interview Preparation

Family Visa Language Interview Preparation with Foreign qualified instructors

Danish for Skillworker

Admission open for Skill workers to learn Danish from A1 to C2 level for Danish Green Card Scheme

Admission Open

Admission open for scholarship or non scholarship study visa Italy Germany Norway Romania Hungary and European Cyprus

admission

Aadmission open for Norwegian Germen-Dutch, French, Italian and Spanish

Wonderful Abilities
Study Visa
Nurses require for Norway
Successfull Work Visa
Italy Scholarship
Application Form
HOME Immigiration

Australian Immigiration

SOLP INSTITUTE OF MODERN LANGUAGES has been procuring the skill worker immigration more than about seven years consecutively and since the first year we succeeded delicately in being on the top of the list due to highly trained classified core of immigration coordinators.Highly uper class training of the special dictology takes place by the Director indeed when the cleint need to boost his/her points. This is a very sensitive skill which differ the SOLP in overall prosperities. Australia is one of the admirable places people seek for immigration and it has a long history of people moving over to pursue a stunning life. The country has acceded millions of immigrants for last about six decades. Everyday, there are hundreds of people applying for Australian immigration. This is due t the flourishing economical condition and its in the country and the elegant lifestyle. Australia, for many, is the Promised Land, as it has warm welcomed a huge number of immigrants who wish to settle down permanently for better employment and improved standards of living. The applicant must understand the different categories of immigration in order to be successful. Australia has a thriving economy but a very small population and this is not enough to sustain its development. Hence, it needs workforce from other countries to fuel its economy.

If you are an ambitious individual looking for an opportunity in Australian immigration, you have many options Five essential steps of SOLP Imiigration Counseling

  1. Assesebilty
  2. assistancy
  3. Augmenting the chances
  4. Processing
  5. Declaration

Australian Immigration Points

Points Required

Australian Visa Subclasses and Points Pass Mark

Visa Subclass Pass Mark
Subclass 189 Skilled Independent (Permanent) 60
Subclass 190 Skilled Nominated (Permanent) 60
Subclass 489 Skilled Regional Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) 60

Points for Age

Age at the time of invitation through EOI Points
18 - 24 Years 25
25 - 32 Years 30
33 - 39 Years 25
40 - 44 Years 15
45 - 49 Years 0

Points for English Language Ability

English Language Ability Points
Competent English - having 6 Bands in all the four modules of IELTS 0
Proficient English - having 7 Bands in all the four modules of IELTS 10
Superior English - having 8 Bands in all the four modules of IELTS 20

Points for Work Experience

Overseas Work Experience Points
Eight years overseas work experience in the last ten years 15
Five years overseas work experience in the last ten years 10
Three years overseas work experience in the last ten years 05
Australian Work Experience Points
Five years Australian work experience in the last ten years 20
Five years Australian work experience in the last ten years 10
Five years Australian work experience in the last ten years 05

Points for Educational Qualifications

Qualification Points
Doctorate 20
Bachelor degree (including a Bachelor degree with Honours or Masters) 15
Diploma or trade qualification or other qualification recognised by a relevant Assessing Authority 10

Points for Sponsorship by State or Territory Government

Criteria Points
Nomination by a state or territory government for subclass 190 application 05
Nomination by a state or territory government for subclass 489 application 10
Sponsorship by an eligible relative, to a regional area for the purposes of a subclass 489 application 10

Points for Recognition of Australian Study

Criteria Points
Met 2 years study requirement while living and studying in Australia 05
Met 2 years study requirement while living and studying in regional Australia 05
Completed an approved Professional Year in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation 05

Points for Partner Skills

Criteria

You may receive these points only if your spouse satisfies the following criteria:

  • Age requirement;
  • English Language Ability;
  • Has a skills assessment by relevant assessing body.