View All News

Language Interview Preparation

Family Visa Language Interview Preparation with Foreign qualified instructors

Danish for Skillworker

Admission open for Skill workers to learn Danish from A1 to C2 level for Danish Green Card Scheme

Admission Open

Admission open for scholarship or non scholarship study visa Italy Germany Norway Romania Hungary and European Cyprus

admission

Aadmission open for Norwegian Germen-Dutch, French, Italian and Spanish

Wonderful Abilities
Study Visa
Nurses require for Norway
Successfull Work Visa
Italy Scholarship
Application Form
HOME Immigiration

Danish Green Card Scheme

Ultimate Revulsive Opportunity to get three year Danish residence permit.

17-18 years educated skilled professionals workers like Surgeons , , Doctors/Dentists(MD/MBBS), Nurses, Engineers, IT Professionals, Professors/Lecturers, ,Primary teachers ,Researchers, Psychologists, Lawyers, Social Workers, Finance Managers, Athletes/Sports Coaches, Accountants, Sales/Marketing Managers & Senior Managers (Head of Departments/institutions) or any PhDs/M.Phils. in Science/Technology/Social Sciences, etc.  are being facilitated  to settle down in Denmark with family on the behalf of Danish Point Based Green Card Scheme by unique platform SOLP INSTITUTE practically in the whole country because the Director of SOLP Mr. Zaigham Janjua is the only person in the region who know the 10 Scandinavian and central European languages including Danish language and had have meeting with the Danish ambassador Mr.Jesper Møller Sorensen. The Director has gotten enormous applause from the Ambassador for Danish language and culture promotion and Danish Green Card scheme in the country.

Avoid the miss guiders

Attention: a number of consultants in the country are claiming to provide Danish immigration  green card scheme even without knowing the one world of Danish language self .avoid all that wrong claims and to choose your right choice   confirm the Danish language skills or any prove to work in Scandinavian immigration for at least 10 year experience!

Danish immigration official website.  nyidanmark.dk

Let us  change your current nationality from 4 to 6 month only

Primordial Informations about Danish environment

Denmark is one of the Scandinavian counties in Northern Europe and it procures an stupendous opportunity for skilled works and professionals to live a splendiferous life. The applicants are valued through a point based system under various categories of work and residence  permit. Denmark has its own constitution with a parliamentary system of government. Denmark has been a member of the European Union since 1973 as well as founding member of NATO and the OECD. Denmark is one of the 27 other Schengen countries. The Danish nation is strenuous and they approbate to live adventurously in even infinite cold weather. There are two winters in Denmark one is called white winter and other is called green winter and fish oil is a traditional tonic to use in green winter. The moderate climate of Denmark does not let the winter to not be particularly cold and the summers are mild. Denmark doesn't have a lot of fluctuation between day and night temperatures, but the wind gales and changes in wind direction can quickly change the weather and temperatures. Denmark strongly follows the capitalism theories and consisted of mixed market capitalist economy and considered to be a welfare state having world’s highest level of income equalities. Denmark has consolidated its governing structure and strict policies have played its part that feasible Denmark the least corrupted country worldwide. Danish is the national language of Denmark although there can be found mixed communities consisted of different language speakers in the same environment . Denmark is a land of opportunities where businesses have maximum flourishing potential and it is an energy enriched country that has considerable sources of oil, coal and natural gas and it produces most of its electricity through coal although research and development has enabled it to acquire electricity through wind turbines. Danish government that always welcome the outlanders open handed to their home country. Danish, Economy, Education ,life Style  and industries etc. always attract immigrants to come to Denmark to live and work here. Denmark has set an equal assessment system called Point based System for everyone who wishes to migrate to Denmark. Point based Denmark Immigration System works under the mechanism set on behalf of skills, language, education etc that measures whether the desired one is eligible for Denmark Immigration or not. However some bonus points will be awarded for the applicants under different circumstances. The Green Card Scheme enables the successful candidate to reside in Denmark along with his or her family.

Job titles of the positive list for 2013-2014 

The Positive List - overview

Below follows an overview of all job titles on the Positive List, divided into professional fields. The required education should be in a relevant area. 

Engineer

  • Building engineer
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree
     
  • Electrical engineer
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree
     
  • IT engineer
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree
     
  • Chemical engineer
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree
     
  • Engineer in food science and technology
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree
     
  • Mechanical engineer
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree
     
  • Production engineer
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

Doctor and dentist

  • Medical doctor 
    Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation
     
  • Medical  consultant 
    Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation
     
  • Consultant doctor/chief physician
    Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation
     
  • Hospital doctor
    Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation
     
  • Dentist
    Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation

Other academic work

  • Building architect
    Requirement: Master's degree 
     
  • Business controller
    Requirement: At least three years' education at university level or business school level
     
  • Geo technician
    Requirement: Bachelor's degree
     
  • Psychologist
    Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation
     
  • Auditor
    Requirement: Master's degree
     
  • Financial controller
    Requirement: At least three years' education at university level or business school level

IT and telecommunication

  • IT architect
    Requirement: At least three years' IT education
      
  • IT consultant 
    Requirement: At least three years' IT education
      
  • Programmer and systems developer
    Requirement: At least three years' IT education

Building and construction

  • Architectural technologist and construction manager
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

Educational, social and religious work

  • Pedagogue 
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree 
     
  • Social pedagogue
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree
     
  • Supporting pedagogue
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

Health, healthcare and personal care

  • Anaesthetic nurse
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation 
     
  • Surgical nurse
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation
     
  • Optician
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation
     
  • Nurse
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation

Teaching, supervision

  • Teacher at independent boarding school for lower secondary students
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree
     
  • Primary and lower secondary school teacher
    Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation

Common highlights for the Danish green card scheme

  • Under the Green Card scheme, visa holder will be granted a first -time temporary residence permit for 3 years. Before the end of this period, you can also apply for an extension of up to 4 years
  • Residence permit can be extended if you have worked for the past 12 months for a minimum of ten hours per week
  • If you have held a Danish temporary residence permit for at least four years, you can apply for a permanent residence permit. With a permanent residence permit, you no longer need to apply for an extension of your residence permit but can reside in Denmark for as long as you wish, provided you meet eligibility conditions
  • You will be eligible to apply for Danish Nationality or Citizenship status if you have lived in Denmark for a continuous period of at least 9 years
  • Your spouse, registered partner or cohabiting partner, as well as any children under the age of 18 who are living at home with you, are also eligible for residence permits. Your spouse, registered partner or cohabiting partner is allowed to work full? time for the entire period his or her permit is valid

Comparison between Danish and Pak degrees

Pakistani Qualification

Danish equivalent

2 year Bachelor's Degree

Danish upper-secondary education or 1 year of Danish university studies at bachelor level (individual assessment)

3 year Bachelor's Degree

1 or 2 years of a Danish Bachelor's Degree (individual assessment)

4 year Bachelor's Degree (16 years of education altogether)

2 years of Danish university studies, possibly a Danish Bachelor's Degree or professional Bachelor's Degree (based on individual assessment).

1 or 2 year Master's Degree on the basis of 2 to 3 year Bachelor's Degree, altogether 4 years of higher education

2 years of Danish university education, possibly a Danish Bachelor's Degree or professional Bachelor's Degree (based on individual assessment).

1-2 year Master's Degree on the basis of 4 years of university education

4 years of Danish university education, possibly a Danish master degree if 6 years of studies and thesis

Master of Philosophy, 1-2 years

Individual assessment

Postgraduate Diploma (PGD)(vocationally oriented higher specialisation/further education), 1-2 years

Individual assessment

PhD, 3-4 years

Individual assessment

Education level

Points

Bachelors degree

30

Bachelors degree + 1 year Masters degree

50

Masters degree

60

PhD

80

Bonus points can also be earned under Education:


School Ranking

Bonus Points

Top 400

5

Top 200

10

Top 100

15

Education related to occupation on the Positive List

Bonus Points

Yes

10

Please take note that Denmark has special require

Language Skills

You can earn a maximum of 30 points for language skills which includes knowledge of Danish, Swedish, Norwegian, English or German. Points can be earned for both one Scandinavian language (Danish, Swedish, or Norwegian) and either English or German, but not for both English and German or two or more Scandinavian languages.

You will be required to show that you have passed an exam equivalent to at least a Danish Language Test, Level 1. Alternatively, you can prove language proficiency through a statement by your previous employer stating that you used Danish, Swedish, Norwegian, English or German while performing your job for at least one year, or by proving that you have completed at least one year's study in higher education which was taught in one of these languages. In the case of these last two requirements, you will have shown a language proficiency equal to a Study Test in Danish as a Second Language.

Language Proficiency Level

Points

Level 1

5

Level 2

10

Level 3

15

Study Test in Danish as a Second Language

20

Work Experience

You can score a maximum of 15 points under Work Experience. Your points are earned based upon the number of years you have worked as a researcher, or in a field of work that is currently in shortage in Denmark (i.e., a job listed on the Positive List). If this does not apply to you, you can still earn points for experience any other single occupation.


Work Experience

Points

3-5 years experience as a researcher or in a field on the Positive List

15

1-2 years experience as a researcher or in a field on the Positive List

10

3-5 years experience in other work

5

Adaptability

If you have studied or worked in the European Union/European Economic Area, you can claim a maximum of 15 points for adaptability. You can only claim points for either education experience or work experience -- not both.

EU/EEA Education Experience

Points

Completion of at least one year of study in higher education in the EU/EEA or Switzerland

5

Completion of at least three years of study in higher education in the EU/EEA or Switzerland

10

EU/EEA Work Experience

Points

At least one year of work and residence in an EU/EEA country or Switzerland

5

At least two years of work and residence in an EU/EEA country or Switzerland

10

Age

You can also earn a maximum of 15 points for your age:


Age

Points

35-40 years

10

34 years or younger

15

Family Members

If you are granted a residence permit under Denmark's Green Card Scheme, your spouse or partner is also eligible for a residence permit, as well as any children under the age of 18 who are living at home with you. Your spouse or partner is allowed to work full time for the entire period of the residence permit's validity.

Financial Requirements

You must be able to provide proof that you can support your stay in Denmark for the first year while you search for work. This can be done in the form of a recent bank statement in your name which clearly states in which currency it was issued and on what date. You must also show that you are able to support any dependants who will be staying with you in Denmark.

The monthly rates required to meet the financial requiremnents before tax are (as of 2011):

  • DKK 5,367 for persons under the age of 25 living alone
  • DKK 6,472 for persons 25 years of age and older living alone
  • DKK 5,367 per person for spouses or cohabiting partners

Addional monthly rates (called "caregiver supplements") apply if you have children under 18 living in the household. A household can receive a maximum of two caregiver supplements. The monthly caregiver supplement is (as of 2011):

  • DKK 1,342 per child for married or cohabiting parents
  • DKK 1,619 per child for single parents

For example, if you plan to immigrate by yourself to Denmark and you are over the age of 25, you must have DKK 6,472 X 12 months = DKK 77,664 available to fund your first year in Denmark. If you are coming as a single parent of three children and you are over the age of 25, you must have (DKK 6,472 X 12) + (1,619 X 2 X 12) = DKK 116,520 available to fund your first year in Denmark.