View All News

Language Interview Preparation

Family Visa Language Interview Preparation with Foreign qualified instructors

Danish for Skillworker

Admission open for Skill workers to learn Danish from A1 to C2 level for Danish Green Card Scheme

Admission Open

Admission open for scholarship or non scholarship study visa Italy Germany Norway Romania Hungary and European Cyprus

admission

Aadmission open for Norwegian Germen-Dutch, French, Italian and Spanish

Wonderful Abilities
Study Visa
Nurses require for Norway
Successfull Work Visa
Italy Scholarship
Application Form
HOME Immigration Norway study and business visa

Norway Tourist and Business Visa

Norway Tourist visa requirements

  1. Passport must be valid at least 3 months after expiry of visa.
  2. One set of application forms filled in block letters
  3. Family tree form
  4. Special Invitation Letter with Three parts, from your relative or friends. This invitation is on a special form which
  5. should be collected from the Notary Public Norway, Police and U.D.I, attested from the Police or Notary Public
  6. Norway. "1 copy to be faxed directly to the Embassy in Islamabad".
  7. 2 recent size photographs (white background-35-40 mm in width)
  8. Bank Statement of the last 6 months (Original + copy)
  9. AIG Insurance
  10. Copy of Credit Card/s
  11. Confirmed Hotel Reservation
  12. Return Ticket (original )
  13. 2 copies of Passport, I.D. card & Nikahnama
  14. Copy of "B" Form (in case of accompanying children)
  15. Copy of Sponsor's Norway Passport or Residence Permit.
  16. Sponsor's Bank Statement of the last one year or Tax papers.

Norway business visa requirements

  1. Covering Letter of the firm
  2. Invitation from business partner in Norway must be sent directly to the Embassy.
  3. 2 recent size photographs (white background-35-40 mm in width)
  4. Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  5. Recommendation Letter from the Chamber of Commerce
  6. Recent correspondence between you and your Norwegian business partner
  7. AIG Insurance
  8. Copy of Credit Card/s
  9. Confirmed Hotel Reservation
  10. Return Ticket (original )
  11. 2 copies of Passport, I.D. card & Nikahnama
  12. Copy of "B" Form (in case of accompanying children)

Important note

As a general rule personal appearance of the applicant is required. Applicant himself/herself is required to take an appointment with the Honorary Consulate General in Karachi for the interview & thereafter submit the case personally.

For all visa applicants: further documentation may be required.

  1. Processing Time: 4 weeks
  2. Office Timings: Monday & Wednesday from 08:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m. (by Appointment only)
  3. REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING
  4. Marital Status
  5. Parents Name
  6. Spouse’s Name, Date of Birth & Place of Birth
  7. Home Address & Telephone No.